Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Tue. 29 vs. Pfeiffer Final W, 4-2
 
September
Sun. 3 vs. Queens (N.C.) Final W, 3-0
Wed. 6 vs. Barton Final W, 4-0
Sat. 9 at Longwood Final - OT W, 2-1
Thu. 14 vs. Catawba Final W, 1-0
Sat. 16 at North Fla. * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 19 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 5-3
Sun. 24 vs. Clayton St. * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 29 at Wingate Final W, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 4 at Lander * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 7 vs. Presbyterian Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 11 at S.C.-Aiken * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Tusculum Final - OT W, 3-2
Mon. 16 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 3-1
Wed. 18 vs. Belmont Abbey Final W, 2-0
Sun. 22 at Mars Hill Final W, 1-0
Sat. 28 at S.C. Upstate * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. S.C.-Aiken % @ Jacksonville, FL Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 4 at North Fla. % Final L, 2-0
Sat. 11 at North Fla. % Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 22 vs. Ga. Southern Final L, 2-1
Fri. 29 at Kentucky Final L, 5-0
 
September
Mon. 1 vs. East Caro. Final L, 6-0
Sun. 7 vs. East Tenn. St. Cancelled
Sat. 13 at UNC Wilmington Final L, 8-0
  UNCW Hilton Garden Inn Mayfaire Invitational
Sun. 14 vs. Elon @ Wilmington, NC Final L, 3-1
  UNCW Hilton Garden Inn Mayfaire Invitational
Fri. 19 vs. Troy @ Mobile, AL Final L, 3-1
  South Alabama's Jaguar Classic
Sun. 21 at South Ala. Final L, 5-0
  South Alabama's Jaguar Classic
Fri. 26 vs. Northern Ky. Final L, 4-3
  Florence, S.C.
Tue. 30 at Longwood Final L, 6-1
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Winthrop Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Tue. 7 vs. South Carolina St. Final W, 2-1
  Sea of Red Match
Sat. 11 vs. Charleston So. Final W, 3-2
Tue. 21 at S.C. Upstate Final L, 2-1
Sun. 26 vs. Delaware St. Final W, 2-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 31 vs. NJIT @ Dover, DE Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Independent Schools Tournament
 
November
Sun. 2 vs. South Carolina St. @ Dover, DE Final L, 1-0
  Independent Schools Tournament (3rd-place match)
 
August
Fri. 21 vs. North Fla. Final L, 4-0
Sun. 23 at Presbyterian Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Thu. 27 at Winthrop Final L, 2-1
Sun. 30 vs. UNC Asheville Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 4 at Ga. Southern Final L, 5-1
Sun. 6 vs. Stetson Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Morehead St. @ Charleston, SC Final L, 5-3
  NIKE Challenge 2 at Charleston Southern University
Sun. 13 at Citadel Final L, 4-0
Tue. 15 vs. Wofford Final L, 1-0
Fri. 18 vs. Hampton @ Lexington, VA Final W, 9-1
  VMI Tournament
Sun. 20 at VMI Final L, 3-0
  VMI Tournament
Wed. 23 vs. Clayton St. @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 5-0
Sat. 26 at Davidson Final L, 7-0
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Longwood Cancelled
Tue. 6 vs. Elon Final L, 6-0
  Sea of Red Match
Sat. 10 at Charleston So. Final L, 2-1
Fri. 16 at South Carolina St. Final W, 1-0
Tue. 20 vs. S.C. Upstate Final - OT L, 1-0
Fri. 30 vs. South Carolina St. % Final L, 3-1
  Independent Schools Tournament (semifinals) ; Senior Day
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. Hampton % Final W, 14-0
  Independent Schools Tournament
 
August
Sat. 27 at Belmont Abbey # Final L, 2-1
  Exhibition
 
September
Thu. 1 at Pfeiffer Final L, 4-2
Sun. 4 vs. Mount Olive Final L, 1-0
Wed. 7 at Newberry Final L, 6-0
Sat. 10 vs. Carson-Newman Final L, 10-0
Tue. 13 at Converse Final L, 5-0
Sat. 17 vs. Montevallo * Final L, 6-2
Wed. 21 at Armstrong State * Final L, 8-0
Sat. 24 vs. North Georgia * Final L, 4-0
  McLeod Children's Hospital Family Day
Wed. 28 vs. Lander * Final L, 4-1
  Sea of Red Match
 
October
Sat. 1 at Clayton St. * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 13 vs. USC Aiken * Final L, 8-0
  Sanfilippo Syndrome Awareness Match
Sat. 15 at Columbus St. * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 17 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 19 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 22 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 3-1
Mon. 24 vs. Young Harris * Final L, 8-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 26 at Flagler * Final L, 4-0
 
August
Thu. 31 vs. Converse Final W, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-1
Wed. 6 vs. Newberry Cancelled
Sat. 9 at Carson-Newman Postponed
Thu. 14 at Mount Olive Final W, 4-0
Sat. 16 at Coker Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 23 at North Georgia * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 27 at Lander * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 30 vs. Clayton St. * Final L, 6-0
  McLeod Children's Hospital Day
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 7 at Young Harris * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 11 at USC Aiken * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 14 vs. Columbus St. * Final L, 11-1
  Sanfilippo Awareness Match
Wed. 18 at Georgia College * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 21 vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 25 vs. Flagler * Final L, 3-0
  Sea of Red Match
 
August
Fri. 31 at Newberry Final L, 6-1
 
September
Wed. 5 vs. Coker Final W, 4-2
Fri. 7 vs. Mars Hill @ Salisbury,NC Final W, 1-0
  Catawba Classic
Sun. 9 at Catawba Final L, 3-1
  Catawba Classic
Fri. 21 vs. Young Harris * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 23 vs. North Georgia * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 26 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 30 at Ga. Southwestern * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Columbia (S.C.) Final W, 8-1
Sat. 6 vs. Albany St. (Ga.) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 10 vs. USC Aiken * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 13 at Clayton St. * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 17 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Columbus St. * Final L, 5-2
Wed. 24 at Lander * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Flagler * Final L, 1-0
 
August
Sun. 18 at Charleston So. # 11:00 AM
 
September
Thu. 5 at Coker 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Lees-McRae 1:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Catawba 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. S.C. Beaufort 3:30 PM
Wed. 25 at Queens (N.C.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at North Georgia * 1:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Lander * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Young Harris * 1:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Georgia College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Ga. Southwestern * 4:00 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 15 vs. Belmont Abbey 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Albany St. (Ga.) * 1:00 PM
Wed. 23 at USC Aiken * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Clayton St. * 5:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. UNC Pembroke * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Columbus St. * 1:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Flagler * 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event