Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 22 Ga. Southern Final L, 2-1
Fri. 29 at Kentucky Final L, 5-0
 
September
Mon. 1 East Caro. Final L, 6-0
Sun. 7 East Tenn. St. Cancelled
Sat. 13 at UNC Wilmington Final L, 8-0
  UNCW Hilton Garden Inn Mayfaire Invitational
Sun. 14 vs. Elon @ Wilmington, NC Final L, 3-1
  UNCW Hilton Garden Inn Mayfaire Invitational
Fri. 19 vs. Troy @ Mobile, AL Final L, 3-1
  South Alabama's Jaguar Classic
Sun. 21 at South Ala. Final L, 5-0
  South Alabama's Jaguar Classic
Fri. 26 Northern Ky. Final L, 4-3
  Florence, S.C.
Tue. 30 at Longwood Final L, 6-1
 
October
Sat. 4 Winthrop Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Tue. 7 South Carolina St. Final W, 2-1
  Sea of Red Match
Sat. 11 Charleston So. Final W, 3-2
Tue. 21 at S.C. Upstate Final L, 2-1
Sun. 26 Delaware St. Final W, 2-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 31 vs. NJIT @ Dover, DE Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Independent Schools Tournament
 
November
Sun. 2 vs. South Carolina St. @ Dover, DE Final L, 1-0
  Independent Schools Tournament (3rd-place match)
 
August
Fri. 21 North Fla. Final L, 4-0
Sun. 23 at Presbyterian Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Thu. 27 at Winthrop Final L, 2-1
Sun. 30 UNC Asheville Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 4 at Ga. Southern Final L, 5-1
Sun. 6 Stetson Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Morehead St. @ Charleston, SC Final L, 5-3
  NIKE Challenge 2 at Charleston Southern University
Sun. 13 at Citadel Final L, 4-0
Tue. 15 Wofford Final L, 1-0
Fri. 18 vs. Hampton @ Lexington, VA Final W, 9-1
  VMI Tournament
Sun. 20 at VMI Final L, 3-0
  VMI Tournament
Wed. 23 vs. Clayton St. @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 5-0
Sat. 26 at Davidson Final L, 7-0
 
October
Sat. 3 Longwood Cancelled
Tue. 6 Elon Final L, 6-0
  Sea of Red Match
Sat. 10 at Charleston So. Final L, 2-1
Fri. 16 at South Carolina St. Final W, 1-0
Tue. 20 S.C. Upstate Final - OT L, 1-0
Fri. 30 South Carolina St. % Final L, 3-1
  Independent Schools Tournament (semifinals) ; Senior Day
 
November
Sun. 1 Hampton % Final W, 14-0
  Independent Schools Tournament
 
August
Sat. 27 at Belmont Abbey # Final L, 2-1
  Exhibition
 
September
Thu. 1 at Pfeiffer Final L, 4-2
Sun. 4 Mount Olive Final L, 1-0
Wed. 7 at Newberry Final L, 6-0
Sat. 10 Carson-Newman Final L, 10-0
Tue. 13 at Converse Final L, 5-0
Sat. 17 Montevallo * Final L, 6-2
Wed. 21 at Armstrong State * Final L, 8-0
Sat. 24 North Georgia * Final L, 4-0
  McLeod Children's Hospital Family Day
Wed. 28 Lander * Final L, 4-1
  Sea of Red Match
 
October
Sat. 1 at Clayton St. * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 13 USC Aiken * Final L, 8-0
  Sanfilippo Syndrome Awareness Match
Sat. 15 at Columbus St. * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 17 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 19 Georgia College * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 22 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 3-1
Mon. 24 Young Harris * Final L, 8-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 26 at Flagler * Final L, 4-0
 
August
Thu. 31 Converse Final W, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 2 Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-1
Wed. 6 Newberry Cancelled
Sat. 9 at Carson-Newman Postponed
Thu. 14 at Mount Olive Final W, 4-0
Sat. 16 at Coker Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 23 at North Georgia * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 27 at Lander * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 30 Clayton St. * Final L, 6-0
  McLeod Children's Hospital Day
 
October
Wed. 4 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 7 at Young Harris * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 11 at USC Aiken * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 14 Columbus St. * Final L, 11-1
  Sanfilippo Awareness Match
Wed. 18 at Georgia College * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 21 Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 25 Flagler * Final L, 3-0
  Sea of Red Match
 
August
Fri. 31 at Newberry 2:00 PM
 
September
Wed. 5 Coker 5:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Mars Hill @ Salisbury, N.C. 5:00 PM
  Catawba Classic
Sun. 9 at Catawba 3:00 PM
  Catawba Classic
Sat. 15 North Georgia * 2:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Lander * 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Young Harris * 4:30 PM
Wed. 26 Georgia College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 29 at Ga. Southwestern * 5:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Columbia (S.C.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Albany St. (Ga.) 4:30 PM
Wed. 10 USC Aiken * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Clayton St. * 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Columbus St. * 5:30 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 24 at Queens (N.C.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Flagler * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event