Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Tue. 4 vs. Belmont Abbey Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  vs. Belmont Abbey Final W, 5-0
Thu. 6 vs. Concord @ Pembroke, NC Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  UNCP Spring Tournament
  vs. Kutztown @ Pembroke, NC Final W, 6-0
  UNCP Spring Tournament
Fri. 7 vs. Concord @ Pembroke, N.C. Final L, 1-0
  UNCP Invitational
  vs. Barton @ Pembroke, N.C. Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  UNCP Spring Tournament
Sun. 16 at Pfeiffer Postponed
  at Pfeiffer Postponed
Wed. 19 vs. Newberry Final L, 4-3
  vs. Newberry Final W, 7-3
Sat. 22 vs. Mars Hill Final - 8 innings L, 3-1
  Homecoming
  vs. Mars Hill Final W, 1-0
  Homecoming
Sun. 23 vs. Wingate Final L, 3-2
  vs. Wingate Final W, 3-2
Wed. 26 at Mount Olive Final L, 3-2
  at Mount Olive Final W, 6-5
 
March
Wed. 5 at North Greenville Final L, 3-1
  at North Greenville Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
Sat. 8 vs. Nova Southeastern @ Saint Leo, FL Final W, 1-0
  Saint Leo Softball Spring Invitational
  vs. Nova Southeastern @ Saint Leo, FL Final L, 5-1
  Saint Leo Softball Spring Invitational
Sun. 9 vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Saint Leo, FL Final L, 8-6
  Saint Leo Softball Spring Invitational
  at Saint Leo Final L, 4-2
  Saint Leo Softball Spring Invitational
Wed. 12 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 1-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 4-0
Fri. 14 at Columbus St. * Final L, 7-6
  at Columbus St. * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 15 at Ga. Southwestern * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 9-3
Tue. 18 vs. Limestone Final W, 3-0
  vs. Limestone Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Sat. 22 vs. GRU Augusta * Final W, 1-0
  StrikeOut Cancer Day
  vs. GRU Augusta * Final W, 4-3
  StrikeOut Cancer Day
Sun. 23 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 8-5
  vs. Georgia College * Final W, 8-4
Tue. 25 at Erskine Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  at Erskine Final W, 5-0
Sun. 30 at Young Harris * Final L, 2-1
  at Young Harris * Final L, 8-4
Mon. 31 at North Georgia * Final L, 4-1
  at North Georgia * Final L, 8-5
 
April
Wed. 2 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final W, 2-0
  vs. UNC Pembroke * Final - 9 innings W, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Lander * Final W, 3-1
  at Lander * Final W, 7-0
Sun. 6 at USC Aiken * Final L, 4-2
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 10 vs. Tusculum Final L, 4-1
  vs. Tusculum Final - 9 innings L, 7-6
Sat. 12 vs. Armstrong * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Armstrong * Final - 6 innings L, 10-1
Sun. 13 vs. Flagler * Final L, 5-1
  vs. Flagler * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 19 vs. Armstrong % Final L, 4-1
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
February
Sun. 1 vs. Mount Olive Final L, 5-1
  vs. Mount Olive Final - 5 innings W, 13-5
Sat. 7 at Newberry Final L, 3-2
  at Newberry Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
Mon. 9 vs. Glenville St. Final W, 4-3
  vs. Glenville St. Final W, 9-3
Wed. 11 vs. Erskine Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  vs. Erskine Final L, 2-1
Thu. 12 vs. St. Andrews Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  vs. St. Andrews Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. St. Augustine's Final W, 9-3
  vs. St. Augustine's Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Sat. 21 vs. Charleston (W.V.) Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  vs. Charleston (W.V.) Final L, 7-0
 
March
Sun. 1 at Montevallo * Final L, 7-0
  at Montevallo * Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
Sat. 7 vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 4-0
  Harvest Hope Food Bank Day
  vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Harvest Hope Food Bank Day
Sun. 8 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 4-0
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 3-1
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Thu. 12 vs. Queens (N.C.) Final L, 3-1
  Sea of Red Game
  vs. Queens (N.C.) Final W, 3-2
  Sea of Red Game
Sun. 15 vs. Young Harris * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Young Harris * Final W, 8-4
Mon. 16 vs. North Georgia * Final L, 7-2
  vs. North Georgia * Final L, 11-2
Wed. 18 at King (Tenn.) Final W, 4-0
  at King (Tenn.) Final W, 2-0
Wed. 25 vs. North Greenville Final W, 2-1
  vs. North Greenville Final L, 9-6
Sat. 28 at Georgia College * Final L, 8-3
  at Georgia College * Final - 5 innings L, 17-0
Sun. 29 at Columbus St. * Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  at Columbus St. * Final W, 10-6
 
April
Thu. 2 at GRU Augusta * Final L, 1-0
  at GRU Augusta * Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
Wed. 8 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 1-0
  at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 8-4
Sat. 11 at Flagler * Final L, 5-4
  at Flagler * Final W, 13-11
Sun. 12 at Armstrong State * Final L, 6-5
  at Armstrong State * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
Sat. 18 vs. Lander * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Senior Day, Elementary Schools Honors Day, Military Appreciation Day, Youth Day
  vs. Lander * Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
  Senior Day, Elementary Schools Honors Day, Military Appreciation Day, Youth Day
Tue. 21 vs. USC Aiken * Final W, 4-1
  vs. USC Aiken * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 24 at Georgia College % Final L, 9-5
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. Southern Wesleyan Final L, 6-4
  vs. Southern Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
Thu. 11 vs. Mount Olive Final W, 1-0
  vs. Mount Olive Final W, 1-0
Tue. 16 vs. St. Andrews Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. St. Andrews Final W, 13-6
Wed. 17 vs. Newberry Final W, 6-3
  Faculty Appreciation Day
  vs. Newberry Final W, 2-1
Fri. 19 vs. Hillsdale @ Florence, SC Final W, 5-1
  FMU Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. Mercy @ Florence, SC Final L, 1-0
  FMU Tournament
  vs. Fairmont St. @ Florence, SC Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  FMU Tournament
Sun. 21 vs. Mercy Final W, 5-0
  FMU Tournament
Thu. 25 at Erskine Final W, 9-3
  at Erskine Final W, 3-2
Sat. 27 at USC Aiken * Final L, 2-1
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 28 vs. Mars Hill Final W, 7-1
  vs. Mars Hill Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
 
March
Wed. 2 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 2-1
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 3-2
Thu. 3 vs. Brevard Final W, 3-1
  vs. Brevard Final - 5 innings W, 5-0
Sun. 6 vs. Flagler * Final W, 6-5
  vs. Flagler * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 9 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 6-5
  at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 8-4
Sat. 12 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 3-1
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 2-1
Mon. 14 at Barton Postponed
  at Barton Postponed
Wed. 16 at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 7-2
  at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Young Harris * Final L, 6-5
  at Young Harris * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Sun. 20 at North Georgia * Final L, 6-1
  at North Georgia * Final L, 4-0
Tue. 22 vs. Mercyhurst Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  vs. Mercyhurst Final L, 4-1
Wed. 23 vs. Fayetteville St. Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Fayetteville St. Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
Fri. 25 vs. Pfeiffer Postponed
  vs. Pfeiffer Postponed
Wed. 30 at Lander * Final L, 7-5
  at Lander * Final L, 7-1
Thu. 31 at Barton Final W, 3-2
  at Barton Final W, 4-2
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Georgia College * Final W, 12-5
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day
  vs. Georgia College * Final W, 8-7
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Wed. 6 vs. Augusta * Final W, 4-3
  Sea of Red Game
  vs. Augusta * Final L, 1-0
  Sea of Red Game
Sat. 9 vs. Columbus St. * Final L, 11-5
  vs. Columbus St. * Final - 8 innings W, 4-2
Sun. 10 vs. Armstrong State * Final L, 5-2
  vs. Armstrong State * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 14 at North Greenville Final W, 8-2
  at North Greenville Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 16 vs. Montevallo * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Montevallo * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 22 vs. North Georgia % @ Milledgeville, GA Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. North Greenville Final L, 4-3
  vs. North Greenville Final W, 6-0
Sun. 5 vs. Claflin Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Claflin Final - 5 innings W, 14-3
Sat. 11 vs. Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-2
  Homecoming 2017
  vs. Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-1
  Homecoming 2017
Sun. 12 at Wingate Final W, 6-1
  at Wingate Final W, 4-3
Tue. 14 at Newberry Final L, 5-4
  at Newberry Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Wed. 22 at Mount Olive Final W, 3-1
  at Mount Olive Final W, 4-0
Sat. 25 at Tusculum Final W, 6-2
  at Tusculum Final - 6 innings W, 14-2
Sun. 26 at Mars Hill Final - 5 innings W, 14-4
  at Mars Hill Final - 8 innings W, 11-8
Tue. 28 vs. Erskine Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  vs. Erskine Final W, 7-2
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Lander * Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  Youth Day
  vs. Lander * Final W, 6-0
  Youth Day
Sun. 5 vs. USC Aiken * Final L, 3-2
  Pediatric Cancer Awareness Day
  vs. USC Aiken * Final W, 4-0
  Pediatric Cancer Awareness Day
Wed. 8 vs. Fayetteville St. Final W, 7-4
  Sea of Red Game
  vs. Fayetteville St. Final L, 5-4
  Sea of Red Game
Sat. 11 at Georgia College * Final L, 7-6
  at Georgia College * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 14 vs. Queens (N.C.) Final W, 3-1
  vs. Queens (N.C.) Final W, 10-3
Thu. 16 vs. Barton Final L, 4-0
  vs. Barton Final - 5 innings W, 18-0
Sun. 19 vs. North Georgia * Final - 9 innings L, 8-5
  vs. North Georgia * Final L, 7-4
Mon. 20 vs. Young Harris * Final L, 7-4
  vs. Young Harris * Final L, 14-12
Sat. 25 at Flagler * Final L, 4-3
  at Flagler * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 26 at Armstrong State * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Armstrong State * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Wed. 29 at Augusta * Final W, 6-0
  at Augusta * Final W, 6-0
 
April
Sat. 1 at UNC Pembroke * Final - 8 innings W, 8-7
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 9-2
Sat. 8 vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 6-4
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day
  vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 10-8
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Sun. 9 vs. Columbus St. * Final W, 5-1
  Senior Day
  vs. Columbus St. * Final L, 11-2
  Senior Day
Sat. 15 at Montevallo * Final L, 5-1
  at Montevallo * Final L, 7-3
Fri. 21 vs. North Georgia % @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final L, 6-1
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Claflin Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
  vs. Claflin Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
Wed. 7 vs. Fla. Southern Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
  vs. Fla. Southern Final L, 6-3
Fri. 9 vs. Mount Olive Final W, 7-6
  vs. Mount Olive Final W, 9-6
Fri. 16 vs. Queens (N.C.) Final - 8 innings L, 10-9
  Patriot Invitational Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Chowan Final W, 9-4
  Patriot Invitational
  vs. Queens (N.C.) Final L, 8-2
  Patriot Invitational
Sun. 18 vs. Mercy Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Patriot Invitational
Wed. 21 at Belmont Abbey Final - 9 innings L, 7-6
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 2-0
Sat. 24 vs. Mars Hill Final L, 10-6
  FMU Winter Wrangle
  vs. Virginia-Wise Final W, 6-2
  FMU Winter Wrangle
Sun. 25 vs. Virginia-Wise Final L, 7-1
  FMU Winter Wrangle
  vs. Mars Hill Final L, 2-0
  FMU Winter Wrangle
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 5-1
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 8-2
Sun. 4 at Lander * Final L, 4-1
  at Lander * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
Thu. 8 at Barton Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Barton Final - 10 innings W, 12-10
Sat. 10 vs. Augusta * Final L, 13-10
  vs. Augusta * Final W, 9-6
Wed. 14 vs. Wingate Final L, 5-4
  vs. Wingate Final W, 4-1
Sun. 18 at Young Harris * Final L, 3-1
  at Young Harris * Final L, 6-1
Wed. 21 at North Georgia * Final L, 4-0
  at North Georgia * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Fri. 23 vs. Fayetteville St. Final - 5 innings W, 18-0
  vs. Fayetteville St. Final - 5 innings W, 23-2
Sun. 25 vs. Flagler * Final W, 7-1
  vs. Flagler * Final L, 6-5
Thu. 29 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final L, 8-2
  vs. UNC Pembroke * Final L, 6-5
 
April
Sun. 8 vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Senior Day
  vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  Senior Day
Wed. 11 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 7-6
  Sea of Red Day
  vs. Georgia College * Final L, 5-4
  Sea of Red Day
Sat. 14 at USC Aiken * Final L, 9-3
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 10-6
Sat. 21 at Columbus St. * Final L, 10-4
  at Columbus St. * Final L, 7-1
 
February
Sat. 2 at Mount Olive Final W, 12-6
  at Mount Olive Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sun. 3 vs. Converse Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  vs. Converse Final W, 8-1
Fri. 8 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 5-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 6-5
Sat. 9 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 4-3
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 7-5
Fri. 15 vs. Mercy Final - 5 innings W, 16-6
  Patriot Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. Chowan Final W, 7-5
  Patriot Invitational
  vs. Mercy Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
  Patriot Invitational
Sun. 17 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Patriot Invitational
Sat. 23 at Francis Marion Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  Swamp Fox Sizzler , Homecoming
  vs. West Liberty @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 5-3
  Swamp Fox Sizzler
  at Francis Marion Final L, 10-3
  Swamp Fox Sizzler, Homecoming
Sun. 24 at Francis Marion Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  Swamp Fox Sizzler
  vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Florence, SC Final L, 8-2
  at Francis Marion Final W, 7-1
  Swamp Fox Sizzler
 
March
Sat. 2 at Wingate Final L, 4-3
  at Wingate Final L, 10-7
Sun. 3 vs. Tusculum Final W, 4-3
  vs. Tusculum Final W, 6-4
Fri. 8 vs. Catawba Final W, 4-2
Sun. 10 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 4-1
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 8-4
Sat. 16 vs. North Georgia * Final L, 7-0
  vs. North Georgia * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 17 vs. Young Harris * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Young Harris * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 20 vs. Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-0
  vs. Belmont Abbey Final L, 2-1
Thu. 21 vs. Barton Final W, 3-0
  Youth Day
  vs. Barton Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Youth Day
Tue. 26 at USC Aiken * Final W, 6-0
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 8-2
Wed. 27 at Erskine Final W, 11-9
  at Erskine Final W, 4-3
Sat. 30 at Georgia College * Final L, 8-6
  at Georgia College * Final L, 2-1
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Flagler * Final L, 3-2
  Cancer Awareness Day
  vs. Flagler * Final W, 3-2
  Cancer Awareness Day
Wed. 10 vs. Augusta * Final W, 4-3
  vs. Augusta * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 12 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 3-2
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 13 at Columbus St. * Final L, 5-4
  at Columbus St. * Final W, 12-9
Tue. 16 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 2-1
  at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 20 vs. Lander * Final W, 6-0
  Senior Day
  vs. Lander * Final W, 4-3
  Senior Day
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Young Harris % @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final L, 4-3
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Mount Olive 1:00 PM
  vs. Mount Olive 3:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Converse 1:00 PM
  at Converse 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Belmont Abbey 1:00 PM
  at Belmont Abbey 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 vs. Newberry 1:00 PM
  vs. Newberry 3:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. TBA TBA
  Patriot Invitational Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. TBA TBA
  Patriot Invitational Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. TBA TBA
  Patriot Invitational Tournament
Wed. 19 at Catawba 1:00 PM
  at Catawba 3:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. TBA TBA
  Swamp Fox Sizzler
Sat. 22 vs. TBA TBA
  Swamp Fox Sizzler
Sun. 23 vs. TBA TBA
  Swamp Fox Sizzler
Thu. 27 vs. Erskine 4:00 PM
  vs. Erskine 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. King (Tenn.) 1:00 PM
  vs. King (Tenn.) 3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 at Limestone 1:00 PM
  at Limestone 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Wingate 1:00 PM
  vs. Wingate 3:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Barton 1:00 PM
  at Barton 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 at North Georgia * 1:00 PM
  at North Georgia * 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Young Harris * 12:00 PM
  at Young Harris * 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. USC Aiken * 4:00 PM
  vs. USC Aiken * 6:00 PM
Thu. 19 vs. New Haven 4:00 PM
  vs. New Haven 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. UNC Pembroke * 4:00 PM
  vs. UNC Pembroke * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Georgia College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Georgia College * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne 4:00 PM
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Flagler * 12:00 PM
  at Flagler * 2:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Columbus St. * 4:00 PM
  vs. Columbus St. * 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Ga. Southwestern * 1:00 PM
  vs. Ga. Southwestern * 3:00 PM
Thu. 16 at Augusta * 2:00 PM
  at Augusta * 4:00 PM
Sun. 19 at Lander * 2:00 PM
  at Lander * 4:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event