Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Thu. 14 vs. Virginia University of Lynchburg Final W, 72-49
Fri. 22 at Lees-McRae Final W, 96-76
  Americourt Classic
Sat. 23 vs. North Greenville @ Banner Elk, NC Final L, 90-89
  Americourt Classic
 
December
Mon. 2 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 71-60
Thu. 12 at Bluefield St. Final W, 83-70
Mon. 16 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 85-67
Fri. 20 vs. LeMoyne-Owen @ Melbourne, FL Final L, 76-75
  Florida Tech Classic
Sat. 21 vs. North Greenville @ Melbourne, FL Final L, 99-86
  Florida Tech Classic
 
January
Thu. 2 at GRU Augusta * ^ Final L, 60-47
Sat. 4 vs. Armstrong * ^ Final - OT W, 92-82
Fri. 10 at Columbus St. * Final W, 75-72
Sun. 12 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 58-53
Thu. 16 at Armstrong * ^ Final L, 84-73
Sat. 18 vs. Montevallo * Final L, 86-64
Mon. 20 vs. Clayton St. * Final - OT W, 71-68
Sat. 25 vs. USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 91-73
  Military Appreciation Day
Thu. 30 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 68-66
  Black Out/Military Night/Make-A-Wish
 
February
Sat. 1 at Flagler * ^ Final L, 75-71
Thu. 6 vs. UNC Pembroke * ^ Final - OT W, 78-74
Sat. 8 at Lander * ^ Final L, 96-63
Sat. 15 at Young Harris * Final L, 68-61
Sun. 16 at North Georgia * Final L, 78-54
Wed. 19 vs. Flagler * ^ Final W, 87-82
Sat. 22 vs. GRU Augusta * ^ Final W, 94-86
  Homecoming
Tue. 25 vs. Bluefield St. Final W, 118-75
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Lander * ^ Final W, 88-74
Fri. 7 vs. Montevallo % @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 85-80
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 14 at Catawba Final L, 86-72
  PBC-SAC Challenge
Sat. 15 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Salisbury, NC Final W, 61-53
  PBC-SAC Challenge
Thu. 20 vs. Florida Col. Final W, 79-65
Sat. 22 vs. Clearwater Christian Final W, 103-56
Fri. 28 vs. West Va. Tech @ Bluefield, WV Final W, 96-61
  BSC Currence Classic at Bluefield State
Sat. 29 vs. Concord @ Bluefield, WV Final - OT W, 82-79
  BSC Currence Classic at Bluefield State
 
December
Mon. 1 vs. Piedmont International Final W, 85-59
Mon. 15 vs. Columbia International Final W, 92-49
Thu. 18 vs. Montevallo * Final - 2OT L, 106-101
Sat. 20 vs. Clayton St. * Final L, 78-75
 
January
Sat. 3 at Columbus St. * Final L, 85-73
Mon. 5 vs. GRU Augusta * ^ Final L, 76-74
Wed. 7 vs. Flagler * ^ Final L, 83-78
Sat. 10 at Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 73-68
Mon. 12 vs. Virginia University of Lynchburg Final W, 98-58
Wed. 14 vs. UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 68-66
Sat. 17 vs. Young Harris * Final W, 80-57
Mon. 19 at North Georgia * Final L, 72-68
Sat. 24 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 74-72
Wed. 28 vs. Lander * ^ Final L, 67-49
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 31 at Georgia College * Final W, 85-70
 
February
Wed. 4 at Lander * ^ Final W, 90-79
Sat. 7 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 88-74
Wed. 11 vs. Armstrong State * ^ Final W, 78-73
  Sea of Red Game
Sat. 14 vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 85-74
Wed. 18 at GRU Augusta * ^ Final L, 101-75
Sat. 21 vs. USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 80-68
  Homecoming
Wed. 25 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 88-79
 
November
Fri. 13 at Francis Marion Final L, 71-68
  PBC-SAC Challenge
  vs. UNC Pembroke @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 101-94
Sat. 14 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 78-66
  at Francis Marion Final W, 102-93
  PBC-SAC Challenge
Wed. 18 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 90-85
Fri. 20 vs. Piedmont International Final W, 93-53
Fri. 27 vs. Johnson C. Smith @ Bluefield, WV Final W, 83-80
  Currence Classic
Sat. 28 at Bluefield St. Final W, 81-69
  Currence Classic
Mon. 30 vs. St. Andrews Final W, 95-75
 
December
Tue. 15 vs. Southern Wesleyan Final W, 110-71
Thu. 17 at Montevallo * Final L, 78-66
Sat. 19 at Clayton St. * Final L, 81-70
Wed. 30 at South Carolina # Final L, 78-56
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Columbus St. * Final L, 94-82
Mon. 4 at Augusta * ^ Final L, 75-74
Wed. 6 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 78-75
Sat. 9 vs. Armstrong State * ^ Final W, 64-63
Wed. 13 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 91-75
Sat. 16 at Young Harris * Final L, 75-74
Mon. 18 vs. North Georgia * Final W, 90-81
Sat. 23 vs. USC Aiken * ^ Final - OT W, 84-83
Wed. 27 at Lander * ^ Final L, 82-65
Sat. 30 vs. Georgia College * Final W, 91-74
 
February
Mon. 1 vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) Final W, 96-76
Wed. 3 vs. Lander * ^ Final W, 71-54
  Sea of Red Game
Sat. 6 vs. Flagler * ^ Final W, 93-70
  Homecoming 2016
Wed. 10 at Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 81-79
Sat. 13 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 86-82
Wed. 17 vs. Augusta * ^ Final - OT L, 84-82
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 20 at USC Aiken * ^ Final W, 81-72
Wed. 24 vs. UNC Pembroke * ^ Final W, 79-77
  Senior Night , Elementary School Honors Night
Sun. 28 at Columbus St. % Final L, 101-89
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Catawba @ Hickory, NC Final L, 75-62
  Peach Belt-SAC Challenge
Sat. 12 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 75-52
  Peach Belt-SAC Challenge
Tue. 15 at Claflin Final W, 73-71
Mon. 21 vs. Allen Final L, 81-80
Fri. 25 vs. Aub.-Montgomery @ Daytona Beach, FL Final - OT W, 77-75
  Daytona Mitsubishi/Kia Shootout
Sat. 26 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 86-77
  Daytona Mitsubishi/Kia Shootout in Daytona Beach, FL
 
December
Tue. 6 vs. Mount Olive Final W, 99-89
Wed. 14 vs. St. Andrews Final W, 103-78
Sat. 17 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 80-76
Mon. 19 at Young Harris * Final L, 75-53
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. Montevallo * Final L, 74-49
Sat. 7 vs. Clayton St. * Final W, 82-79
  McLeod Children's Hospital Day ; Palmetto Middle School Day
Mon. 9 at Georgia College * Final L, 62-46
Wed. 11 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 90-74
Sat. 14 vs. North Georgia * Final L, 84-72
Mon. 16 vs. Columbus St. * Final W, 99-84
Sat. 21 vs. Augusta * ^ Final L, 85-80
Wed. 25 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 86-81
Sat. 28 at Lander * ^ Final L, 80-67
Mon. 30 vs. UNC Pembroke * ^ Final W, 96-92
  McDonald's Night ; Sea of Red Game
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 85-82
Sat. 4 vs. USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 89-71
Wed. 8 at Augusta * ^ Final L, 75-71
  (Cancer Awareness Game to support GA Cancer Center)
Sat. 11 vs. Flagler * ^ Final W, 72-59
  Homecoming 2017
Mon. 13 vs. Claflin Final - OT W, 84-78
Wed. 15 vs. Lander * ^ Final W, 88-77
  Senior Night ; Admissions Night ; Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 18 at Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 88-83
Wed. 22 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 89-65
 
November
Fri. 10 vs. Catawba @ Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court Final W, 72-70
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat. 11 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Pembroke, N.C. Final W, 78-70
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Thu. 16 vs. Johnson and Wales Final W, 102-71
Tue. 21 vs. Shaw Final W, 103-88
 
December
Sat. 2 at North Georgia * Final W, 88-76
Wed. 13 at Mount Olive Final W, 91-75
Sun. 17 vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 87-67
Tue. 19 vs. Columbus St. * Final W, 90-81
Sat. 30 at Young Harris * Final L, 95-80
 
January
Wed. 3 at USC Aiken * Final L, 78-72
Sat. 6 vs. Clayton St. * Final L, 66-59
Mon. 8 vs. St. Andrews Cancelled
Wed. 10 vs. Lander * Final - OT W, 84-77
Sat. 13 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 93-71
Mon. 15 at Columbus St. * Final L, 76-66
Wed. 17 at Augusta * Final - 2OT W, 106-104
Sat. 20 vs. Flagler * Final L, 75-70
Wed. 24 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final W, 90-83
Sat. 27 at Georgia College * Final W, 74-63
Wed. 31 vs. USC Aiken * Final - OT W, 86-82
 
February
Sat. 3 at Clayton St. * Final L, 84-70
Wed. 7 at Lander * Final W, 71-69
Sat. 10 vs. North Georgia * Final W, 90-54
  Homecoming
Mon. 12 vs. Young Harris * Final W, 101-84
Wed. 14 vs. Augusta * Final W, 80-65
Sat. 17 at Flagler * Final W, 66-58
Wed. 21 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 66-60
Sat. 24 vs. Georgia College * Final W, 102-69
Wed. 28 vs. North Georgia % Final W, 83-54
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. UNC Pembroke % @ Morrow, Ga. Final L, 94-75
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 10 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Harrogate, TN Final L, 75-72
  NCAA II Southeast Regional (first round)
 
November
Fri. 9 at Catawba Final L, 115-82
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat. 10 vs. Newberry @ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym) Final W, 105-86
Thu. 15 vs. Methodist Final W, 110-63
Tue. 20 at Shaw Final W, 80-72
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. North Georgia * Final W, 82-79
Tue. 4 vs. Mount Olive Final W, 86-78
Mon. 17 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 90-85
Wed. 19 at Columbus St. * Final W, 90-85
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Young Harris * Final L, 120-119
Wed. 9 vs. USC Aiken * Final W, 99-92
Sat. 12 at Clayton St. * Final W, 98-80
Wed. 16 at Lander * Final W, 93-83
Sat. 19 vs. Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 72-69
Mon. 21 vs. Columbus St. * Final W, 76-60
Wed. 23 vs. Augusta * Final L, 81-76
Sat. 26 at Flagler * Final W, 80-76
Wed. 30 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 91-72
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Georgia College * Final - OT W, 86-82
Wed. 6 at USC Aiken * Final W, 92-89
Sat. 9 vs. Clayton St. * Final W, 107-98
Wed. 13 vs. Lander * Final W, 90-56
Sat. 16 at North Georgia * Final L, 87-75
Mon. 18 at Young Harris * Final W, 104-92
Wed. 20 at Augusta * Final L, 75-70
Sat. 23 vs. Flagler * Final W, 84-71
  Homecoming
Wed. 27 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final W, 80-72
  Senior Night
 
March
Sun. 3 at Georgia College * Final L, 86-63
Wed. 6 vs. Young Harris % Final W, 96-88
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 9 vs. USC Aiken % @ Augusta, Ga. Final L, 98-83
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 16 at Augusta Final - OT L, 77-70
  NCAA II Tournament - Southeast Regional
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Newberry Final L, 85-71
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat. 9 vs. Catawba Final L, 86-72
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat. 23 vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) Final W, 108-100
Fri. 29 at Eckerd Final L, 89-76
  Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Tampa @ St. Petersburg, Fla. (McArthur Center) Final L, 72-67
  Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Tue. 17 at Mount Olive 12:00 PM
  Education Day
Thu. 19 vs. North Georgia * 7:30 PM
  4 For $4 Promotion
Sat. 21 vs. Young Harris * 3:30 PM
  4 For $4 Promotion
 
January
Thu. 2 at Fayetteville St. 2:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Columbus St. * 3:30 PM
Wed. 8 at USC Aiken * 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Lander * 3:30 PM
Wed. 15 at Augusta * 7:30 PM
  AUGUSTA (Jaguar United)
Sat. 18 vs. Clayton St. * 3:30 PM
Mon. 20 at Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Georgia College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Flagler * 3:30 PM
Wed. 29 at UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
  Homecoming
Wed. 5 vs. USC Aiken * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Young Harris * 3:30 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Augusta * 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Clayton St. * 3:30 PM
Wed. 19 at Georgia College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Lander * 3:30 PM
Wed. 26 vs. UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
  Senior Night , RIOT at the RIM
Sat. 29 at Flagler * 3:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event