FMU Athletics 2018-19 Composite Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
at UNC Pembroke
Final - OT
L, 76-69

at UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 91-72
31
1
Southern Wesleyan
vs Claflin
Final
12 - 13

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 11-1
2
Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 13-7

at Mount Olive
Final
W, 12-6

Georgia College
Final
L, 62-55

at Mount Olive
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

Georgia College
Final - OT
W, 86-82

Claflin
Final
L, 11-6
3
Converse
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

Converse
Final
W, 8-1
4
5
at Newberry
Final
L, 13-7
6
at USC Aiken
Final
L, 64-53

at USC Aiken
Final
W, 92-89
7
8
Barton
Final
W, 4-0

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-1

Newberry
Final
W, 4-0

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
L, 6-5
9
Wingate
Final
L, 4-0

at Augusta
Final
W, 17-8

Lander
Final
W, 4-2

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
L, 4-3

Clayton St.
Final
L, 80-72

at Augusta
Final
W, 7-1

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 7-5

Mount Olive
Final
W, 4-2

Clayton St.
Final
W, 107-98

Wingate
Final
L, 4-0
10
at Augusta
Final
W, 7-2
11
12
Wingate
Final
W, 3-2
13
at Claflin
Postponed

at Claflin
Postponed

Lander
Final
L, 85-70

Lander
Final
W, 90-56
14
15
Chowan
vs Mercy
Final
4 - 9

Erskine
Final
W, 7-0

Mercy
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-6

Flagler
Final - 11 innings
W, 12-9
16
Emmanuel (Ga.)
vs Chowan
11:00 AM

Chowan
1:00 PM

at North Georgia
1:30 PM

Flagler
2:00 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
vs Mercy
3:00 PM

at North Georgia
3:30 PM

Mercy
5:00 PM
17
Emmanuel (Ga.)
vs Chowan
10:00 AM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
12:00 PM

Flagler
1:00 PM
18
at Young Harris
5:30 PM

at Young Harris
7:30 PM
19
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
20
at Coker
1:00 PM

at Coker
1:00 PM

at Augusta
5:30 PM

at Augusta
7:30 PM
21
22
Queens (N.C.)
5:00 PM

USC Aiken
6:00 PM
23
Barton
12:00 PM

Barton
12:00 PM

West Liberty
1:00 PM

Flagler
1:30 PM

USC Aiken
2:00 PM

Flagler
3:30 PM

Alderson Broaddus
5:00 PM
24
Alderson Broaddus
12:00 PM

USC Aiken
1:00 PM
25
vs Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate
26
vs Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate

USC Aiken
2:00 PM

USC Aiken
2:00 PM
27
at Erskine
1:30 PM

at Erskine
3:30 PM

UNC Pembroke
5:30 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
6:00 PM

UNC Pembroke
7:30 PM
28
1
Wingate
2:00 PM

Wingate
2:00 PM

Davis & Elkins
5:00 PM
2
at Mount Olive
11:00 AM

at Mount Olive
11:00 AM

at Wingate
1:00 PM

Newberry
2:00 PM

at Wingate
3:00 PM

Davis & Elkins
5:00 PM