Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 8 at Tampa Final L, 73-65
  Tampa Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Fla. Southern @ Tampa, FL Final W, 74-61
  Tampa Classic
Thu. 14 Virginia-Lynchburg Final W, 98-42
Sat. 23 at Bluefield St. Final W, 79-65
Tue. 26 at Pfeiffer Final W, 70-51
 
December
Mon. 2 Georgia College * Final L, 69-58
Mon. 16 at USC Aiken * ^ Final W, 71-69
Wed. 18 at Converse Final W, 84-53
 
January
Thu. 2 at GRU Augusta * ^ Final W, 52-45
Sat. 4 Armstrong * ^ Final W, 67-58
Fri. 10 at Columbus St. * Final L, 68-51
Sun. 12 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 80-75
Thu. 16 at Armstrong * ^ Final L, 74-72
Sat. 18 Montevallo * Final W, 67-65
Mon. 20 Clayton St. * Final L, 71-68
Sat. 25 USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 73-68
  Military Appreciation Day
Thu. 30 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 73-61
  Make-A-Wish
 
February
Sat. 1 at Flagler * ^ Final L, 81-77
Thu. 6 UNC Pembroke * ^ Final W, 68-54
Sat. 8 at Lander * ^ Final L, 74-71
Sat. 15 at Young Harris * Final L, 72-53
Sun. 16 at North Georgia * Final L, 78-71
Wed. 19 Flagler * ^ Final L, 78-72
Sat. 22 GRU Augusta * ^ Final W, 70-66
  Homecoming
Tue. 25 Bluefield St. Final W, 66-61
  Play 4Kay Game
 
March
Sat. 1 Lander * ^ Final L, 64-61
 
November
Fri. 14 vs. Erskine @ Tigerville, SC Final L, 75-59
  Peach Belt-Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 15 at North Greenville Final W, 61-60
  Peach Belt-Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 19 at Claflin Final L, 73-53
Tue. 25 at Fayetteville St. Final L, 71-65
Sat. 29 Shaw Final L, 90-65
 
December
Mon. 1 Winston-Salem Final W, 68-59
Thu. 11 at Mount Olive Final L, 64-60
Sat. 13 at Newberry Final L, 56-40
Thu. 18 Montevallo * Final W, 79-47
Sat. 20 Clayton St. * Final L, 76-62
 
January
Sat. 3 at Columbus St. * Final L, 73-51
Mon. 5 GRU Augusta * ^ Final - OT W, 75-73
Wed. 7 Flagler * ^ Final W, 68-52
Sat. 10 at Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 77-60
Mon. 12 Allen Final W, 97-42
  Sea of Red Game
Wed. 14 UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 55-50
Sat. 17 Young Harris * Final L, 67-65
Mon. 19 at North Georgia * Final L, 76-71
Sat. 24 at USC Aiken * ^ Final - OT L, 74-70
Wed. 28 Lander * ^ Final L, 79-74
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 31 at Georgia College * Final L, 76-70
 
February
Wed. 4 at Lander * ^ Final L, 85-60
Sat. 7 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 53-50
Wed. 11 Armstrong State * ^ Final W, 76-73
Sat. 14 Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 75-63
Wed. 18 at GRU Augusta * ^ Final L, 52-40
Sat. 21 USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 74-60
  Homecoming
Wed. 25 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 63-38
 
November
Fri. 13 vs. Erskine @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 73-65
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 14 vs. North Greenville @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 69-55
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 18 at UNC Greensboro Final W, 66-63
Sat. 21 Pfeiffer Final W, 60-48
Wed. 25 Fayetteville St. Final W, 69-53
Sat. 28 Newberry Final W, 67-61
 
December
Sat. 5 at Shaw Final W, 72-63
  Vivian Merrick Sansom Game
Tue. 8 Mount Olive Final W, 79-48
Thu. 17 at Montevallo * Final W, 61-58
Sat. 19 at Clayton St. * Final L, 73-61
Wed. 30 Converse Final W, 78-47
  City of Darlington Day
 
January
Sat. 2 Columbus St. * Final L, 79-75
Mon. 4 at Augusta * ^ Final W, 86-69
Wed. 6 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 79-59
Sat. 9 Armstrong State * ^ Final W, 60-47
Wed. 13 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 75-63
Sat. 16 at Young Harris * Final W, 65-44
Mon. 18 North Georgia * Final W, 67-57
Sat. 23 USC Aiken * ^ Final W, 68-44
  Sea of Red Game
Wed. 27 at Lander * ^ Final L, 94-88
Sat. 30 Georgia College * Final W, 70-58
 
February
Wed. 3 Lander * ^ Final L, 75-65
Sat. 6 Flagler * ^ Final W, 73-45
  Homecoming 2016
Wed. 10 at Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 76-73
Sat. 13 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 65-61
Wed. 17 Augusta * ^ Final W, 91-75
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 20 at USC Aiken * ^ Final W, 64-63
Wed. 24 UNC Pembroke * ^ Final W, 70-62
  Senior Night , Elementary School Honors Night
Sat. 27 at Clayton St. % Final L, 75-66
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Fri. 11 vs. Lander % @ Gaffney, SC Final W, 62-61
  NCAA II Tournament - Regional Quarterfinal
Sat. 12 vs. Columbus St. % @ Gaffney, SC Final W, 67-58
  NCAA Division II Southeast Regional semifinals
Mon. 14 vs. Augusta % @ Gaffney, SC Final W, 72-65
  NCAA II Tournament Southeast Regional Championship (Sweet 16)
Tue. 22 vs. Alas. Anchorage % @ Sioux Falls, SD Final L, 79-55
  NCAA II Elite Eight (National Quarterfinals)
 
November
Fri. 11 at Erskine Final L, 68-65
  Peach Belt - Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 12 vs. North Greenville @ Due West, SC Final W, 75-50
  Peach Belt - Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 16 Chowan Final L, 70-65
Fri. 18 vs. Johnson C. Smith @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 65-53
  Courtyard Classic
Sat. 19 at Converse Final W, 65-45
  Courtyard Classic
Tue. 22 Elizabeth City St. Final W, 67-47
 
December
Sat. 3 at Pfeiffer Final W, 60-50
Sat. 17 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 72-63
Mon. 19 at Young Harris * Final W, 72-65
Thu. 29 Shaw Final W, 79-65
Sat. 31 at North Carolina A&T Final L, 72-65
 
January
Thu. 5 Montevallo * Final W, 68-61
Sat. 7 Clayton St. * Final L, 72-69
  McLeod Children's Hospital Day ; Palmetto Middle School Day
Mon. 9 at Georgia College * Final L, 72-47
Wed. 11 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 76-70
Sat. 14 North Georgia * Final L, 63-59
Mon. 16 Columbus St. * Final L, 63-52
Sat. 21 Augusta * ^ Final W, 75-65
Wed. 25 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 84-64
Sat. 28 at Lander * ^ Final L, 85-47
Mon. 30 UNC Pembroke * ^ Final W, 62-53
  McDonald's Night
 
February
Wed. 1 Armstrong State * ^ Final W, 64-63
Sat. 4 USC Aiken * ^ Final W, 71-70
Wed. 8 at Augusta * ^ Final W, 72-64
  (Pink Out for GA Cancer Center)
Sat. 11 Flagler * ^ Final W, 87-60
  Homecoming 2017
Wed. 15 Lander * ^ Final W, 71-61
  Play 4 Kay Night ; Senior Night ; Admissions Night ; Faculty Appreciation Night ; Sea of Red Game
Sat. 18 at Armstrong State * ^ Final W, 61-50
Wed. 22 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final W, 68-52
Sat. 25 North Georgia % Final W, 83-64
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Columbus St. % @ Greenwood, S.C. Final L, 70-50
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Fri. 10 Erskine 5:00 PM
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 11 North Greenville 7:30 PM
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 15 Wingate 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Elizabeth City St. 6:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Chowan 5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at North Georgia * 1:30 PM
Sun. 17 Ga. Southwestern * 1:30 PM
Tue. 19 Columbus St. * 5:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Young Harris * 1:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at USC Aiken * 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Clayton St. * 1:30 PM
Wed. 10 Lander * 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Ga. Southwestern * 1:30 PM
Mon. 15 at Columbus St. * 1:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Augusta * 5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Flagler * 1:30 PM
Wed. 24 UNC Pembroke * 5:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Georgia College * 1:30 PM
Wed. 31 USC Aiken * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Clayton St. * 1:30 PM
Wed. 7 at Lander * 5:30 PM
Sat. 10 North Georgia * 1:30 PM
  Homecoming
Mon. 12 Young Harris * 5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Augusta * 5:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Flagler * 1:30 PM
Wed. 21 at UNC Pembroke * 5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Georgia College * 1:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event