Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 14 Virginia University of Lynchburg Final W, 72-49
Fri. 22 at Lees-McRae Final W, 96-76
  Americourt Classic
Sat. 23 vs. North Greenville @ Banner Elk, NC Final L, 90-89
  Americourt Classic
 
December
Mon. 2 Georgia College * Final L, 71-60
Thu. 12 at Bluefield St. Final W, 83-70
Mon. 16 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 85-67
Fri. 20 vs. LeMoyne-Owen @ Melbourne, FL Final L, 76-75
  Florida Tech Classic
Sat. 21 vs. North Greenville @ Melbourne, FL Final L, 99-86
  Florida Tech Classic
 
January
Thu. 2 at GRU Augusta * ^ Final L, 60-47
Sat. 4 Armstrong * ^ Final - OT W, 92-82
Fri. 10 at Columbus St. * Final W, 75-72
Sun. 12 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 58-53
Thu. 16 at Armstrong * ^ Final L, 84-73
Sat. 18 Montevallo * Final L, 86-64
Mon. 20 Clayton St. * Final - OT W, 71-68
Sat. 25 USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 91-73
  Military Appreciation Day
Thu. 30 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 68-66
  Black Out/Military Night/Make-A-Wish
 
February
Sat. 1 at Flagler * ^ Final L, 75-71
Thu. 6 UNC Pembroke * ^ Final - OT W, 78-74
Sat. 8 at Lander * ^ Final L, 96-63
Sat. 15 at Young Harris * Final L, 68-61
Sun. 16 at North Georgia * Final L, 78-54
Wed. 19 Flagler * ^ Final W, 87-82
Sat. 22 GRU Augusta * ^ Final W, 94-86
  Homecoming
Tue. 25 Bluefield St. Final W, 118-75
 
March
Sat. 1 Lander * ^ Final W, 88-74
Fri. 7 vs. Montevallo % @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 85-80
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 14 at Catawba Final L, 86-72
  PBC-SAC Challenge
Sat. 15 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Salisbury, NC Final W, 61-53
  PBC-SAC Challenge
Thu. 20 Florida Col. Final W, 79-65
Sat. 22 Clearwater Christian Final W, 103-56
Fri. 28 vs. West Va. Tech @ Bluefield, WV Final W, 96-61
  BSC Currence Classic at Bluefield State
Sat. 29 vs. Concord @ Bluefield, WV Final - OT W, 82-79
  BSC Currence Classic at Bluefield State
 
December
Mon. 1 Piedmont International Final W, 85-59
Mon. 15 Columbia International Final W, 92-49
Thu. 18 Montevallo * Final - 2OT L, 106-101
Sat. 20 Clayton St. * Final L, 78-75
 
January
Sat. 3 at Columbus St. * Final L, 85-73
Mon. 5 GRU Augusta * ^ Final L, 76-74
Wed. 7 Flagler * ^ Final L, 83-78
Sat. 10 at Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 73-68
Mon. 12 Virginia University of Lynchburg Final W, 98-58
Wed. 14 UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 68-66
Sat. 17 Young Harris * Final W, 80-57
Mon. 19 at North Georgia * Final L, 72-68
Sat. 24 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 74-72
Wed. 28 Lander * ^ Final L, 67-49
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 31 at Georgia College * Final W, 85-70
 
February
Wed. 4 at Lander * ^ Final W, 90-79
Sat. 7 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 88-74
Wed. 11 Armstrong State * ^ Final W, 78-73
  Sea of Red Game
Sat. 14 Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 85-74
Wed. 18 at GRU Augusta * ^ Final L, 101-75
Sat. 21 USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 80-68
  Homecoming
Wed. 25 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 88-79
 
November
Fri. 13 at Francis Marion Final L, 71-68
  PBC-SAC Challenge
  vs. UNC Pembroke @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 101-94
Sat. 14 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 78-66
  at Francis Marion Final W, 102-93
  PBC-SAC Challenge
Wed. 18 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 90-85
Fri. 20 Piedmont International Final W, 93-53
Fri. 27 vs. Johnson C. Smith @ Bluefield, WV Final W, 83-80
  Currence Classic
Sat. 28 at Bluefield St. Final W, 81-69
  Currence Classic
Mon. 30 St. Andrews Final W, 95-75
 
December
Tue. 15 Southern Wesleyan Final W, 110-71
Thu. 17 at Montevallo * Final L, 78-66
Sat. 19 at Clayton St. * Final L, 81-70
Wed. 30 at South Carolina # Final L, 78-56
 
January
Sat. 2 Columbus St. * Final L, 94-82
Mon. 4 at Augusta * ^ Final L, 75-74
Wed. 6 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 78-75
Sat. 9 Armstrong State * ^ Final W, 64-63
Wed. 13 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 91-75
Sat. 16 at Young Harris * Final L, 75-74
Mon. 18 North Georgia * Final W, 90-81
Sat. 23 USC Aiken * ^ Final - OT W, 84-83
Wed. 27 at Lander * ^ Final L, 82-65
Sat. 30 Georgia College * Final W, 91-74
 
February
Mon. 1 Johnson & Wales (NC) Final W, 96-76
Wed. 3 Lander * ^ Final W, 71-54
  Sea of Red Game
Sat. 6 Flagler * ^ Final W, 93-70
  Homecoming 2016
Wed. 10 at Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 81-79
Sat. 13 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 86-82
Wed. 17 Augusta * ^ Final - OT L, 84-82
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 20 at USC Aiken * ^ Final W, 81-72
Wed. 24 UNC Pembroke * ^ Final W, 79-77
  Senior Night , Elementary School Honors Night
Sun. 28 at Columbus St. % Final L, 101-89
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Catawba @ Hickory, NC Final L, 75-62
  Peach Belt-SAC Challenge
Sat. 12 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 75-52
  Peach Belt-SAC Challenge
Tue. 15 at Claflin Final W, 73-71
Mon. 21 Allen Final L, 81-80
Fri. 25 vs. Aub.-Montgomery @ Daytona Beach, FL Final - OT W, 77-75
  Daytona Mitsubishi/Kia Shootout
Sat. 26 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 86-77
  Daytona Mitsubishi/Kia Shootout in Daytona Beach, FL
 
December
Tue. 6 Mount Olive Final W, 99-89
Wed. 14 St. Andrews Final W, 103-78
Sat. 17 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 80-76
Mon. 19 at Young Harris * Final L, 75-53
 
January
Thu. 5 Montevallo * Final L, 74-49
Sat. 7 Clayton St. * Final W, 82-79
  McLeod Children's Hospital Day ; Palmetto Middle School Day
Mon. 9 at Georgia College * Final L, 62-46
Wed. 11 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 90-74
Sat. 14 North Georgia * Final L, 84-72
Mon. 16 Columbus St. * Final W, 99-84
Sat. 21 Augusta * ^ Final L, 85-80
Wed. 25 at Flagler * ^ Final W, 86-81
Sat. 28 at Lander * ^ Final L, 80-67
Mon. 30 UNC Pembroke * ^ Final W, 96-92
  McDonald's Night ; Sea of Red Game
 
February
Wed. 1 Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 85-82
Sat. 4 USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 89-71
Wed. 8 at Augusta * ^ Final L, 75-71
  (Cancer Awareness Game to support GA Cancer Center)
Sat. 11 Flagler * ^ Final W, 72-59
  Homecoming 2017
Mon. 13 Claflin Final - OT W, 84-78
Wed. 15 Lander * ^ Final W, 88-77
  Senior Night ; Admissions Night ; Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 18 at Armstrong State * ^ Final L, 88-83
Wed. 22 at UNC Pembroke * ^ Final L, 89-65
 
November
Fri. 10 vs. Catawba @ Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court Final W, 72-70
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat. 11 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Pembroke, N.C. Final W, 78-70
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Thu. 16 Johnson and Wales Final W, 102-71
Tue. 21 Shaw 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at North Georgia * 3:30 PM
Wed. 13 at Mount Olive 7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
Tue. 19 Columbus St. * 7:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Young Harris * 3:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at USC Aiken * 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Clayton St. * 3:30 PM
Mon. 8 St. Andrews 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Lander * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
Mon. 15 at Columbus St. * 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Augusta * 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Flagler * 3:30 PM
Wed. 24 UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Georgia College * 3:30 PM
Wed. 31 USC Aiken * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Clayton St. * 3:30 PM
Wed. 7 at Lander * 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 North Georgia * 3:30 PM
  Homecoming
Mon. 12 Young Harris * 7:30 PM
Wed. 14 Augusta * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Flagler * 3:30 PM
Wed. 21 at UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Georgia College * 3:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event