Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 1 Limestone Final W, 15-3
  Carolinas Hospital System Tournament
Sun. 2 Mars Hill Final W, 6-4
  Carolinas Hospital System Tournament
  Pfeiffer Final L, 4-3
  Carolinas Hospital System Tournament
Fri. 7 St. Rose Final W, 18-1
  St. Rose Final W, 12-0
Sun. 9 St. Rose Final W, 7-2
Sat. 15 King (Tenn.) Final L, 7-4
  King (Tenn.) Final W, 12-10
Sun. 16 King (Tenn.) Final W, 5-2
Sat. 22 USC Aiken * Final L, 12-3
  Homecoming
Sun. 23 USC Aiken * Final L, 10-8
  USC Aiken * Final L, 6-2
Wed. 26 at Wingate Final L, 13-4
 
March
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 10-4
  Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 2 Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 8 at Lander * Final L, 12-3
Sun. 9 at Lander * Final W, 10-7
  at Lander * Final L, 7-5
Tue. 11 at Barton Final W, 9-3
Fri. 14 Georgia College * Final L, 8-2
Sat. 15 Georgia College * Final L, 5-3
  Georgia College * Final L, 15-10
Tue. 18 Clarion Final W, 2-0
  Youth Baseball Day
Wed. 19 Clarion Final W, 9-4
Fri. 21 at Columbus St. * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 22 at Columbus St. * Final L, 14-5
  at Columbus St. * Final L, 13-6
Tue. 25 Barton Final W, 23-8
  Darlington Raceway Night
Fri. 28 at Armstrong * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 29 at Armstrong * Final W, 9-2
Sun. 30 at Armstrong * Final W, 7-3
 
April
Tue. 1 Mount Olive Final L, 11-6
  Blue Line Shooting Center Night, Fireworks by CarTown Kia of Florence
Thu. 3 at Claflin Final W, 15-1
Sat. 5 at Montevallo * Final L, 6-2
  at Montevallo * Final W, 8-2
Sun. 6 at Montevallo * Cancelled
Tue. 8 St. Augustine's Final W, 11-7
  Faculty Appreciation Day
  St. Augustine's Final W, 20-4
  Faculty Appreciation Day
Fri. 11 UNC Pembroke * Final W, 9-8
  Vivid Network Solutions Night
Sat. 12 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 8-7
  Carolinas Hospital System Day
Sun. 13 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 5-3
Wed. 16 at Pfeiffer Final W, 23-4
Sat. 19 at GRU Augusta * Final L, 2-1
  Augusta, Ga. (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  at GRU Augusta * Final W, 4-1
  Augusta, Ga. (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 20 at GRU Augusta * Final W, 10-1
  Augusta, Ga. (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
 
May
Thu. 1 Young Harris * Final W, 10-3
Fri. 2 Young Harris * Final L, 7-2
  Young Harris * Final W, 4-1
Mon. 5 Winston-Salem State Final W, 9-2
  Senior Night
Sat. 10 vs. Lander % @ Aiken, SC Final L, 14-4
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament
 
January
Sat. 31 Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 14-4
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
  Saint Rose Final W, 10-3
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
 
February
Sun. 1 Pfeiffer Final L, 3-2
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
Sat. 7 King (Tenn.) Final W, 11-4
  Pepsi Cola Pop-Off Series
  King (Tenn.) Final W, 7-5
  Pepsi Cola Pop-Off Series
Sun. 8 King (Tenn.) Final W, 9-7
  Pepsi Cola Pop-Off Series
Fri. 13 at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 13-10
Sat. 14 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 18-6
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 5-1
Sat. 21 Armstrong State * Final W, 5-4
  Homecoming
Sun. 22 Armstrong State * Final W, 5-3
Wed. 25 at Mount Olive Postponed
Sat. 28 Flagler * Final W, 7-4
  Flagler * Final - 10 innings L, 12-9
 
March
Wed. 4 St. Augustine's Final W, 10-5
  AccuStaff Day
Sat. 7 Montevallo * Final L, 3-0
  Montevallo * Final L, 8-2
Sun. 8 Montevallo * Final W, 15-6
Wed. 11 Wingate Final L, 10-6
  Tidal Wave Auto Spa Night
Sat. 14 at USC Aiken * Final W, 8-6
Sun. 15 at USC Aiken * Final L, 12-4
  at USC Aiken * Final - 10 innings L, 9-8
Tue. 17 at Virginia St. Final W, 19-2
Wed. 18 at Virginia St. Final W, 14-10
Sat. 21 at Young Harris * Final W, 24-3
  at Young Harris * Final W, 13-6
Sun. 22 at Young Harris * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 28 Lander * Final L, 7-6
  Lander * Final W, 11-5
  Vivid Network Solutions Night
Sun. 29 Lander * Final W, 9-4
  Baseball Bingo
 
April
Wed. 1 Barton Final W, 10-1
  Enterprise Rent-A-Car Night
  Barton Final W, 13-5
  Sea of Red Game
Fri. 3 at Georgia College * Final W, 11-5
Sat. 4 at Georgia College * Final L, 8-5
  at Georgia College * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 7 Claflin Final W, 10-2
  Francis Marion Recreation Department Night
Fri. 10 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 17-12
  SAAC Make-A-Wish
Sat. 11 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 6-5
Sun. 12 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 21-8
Fri. 17 North Georgia * Final L, 11-5
Sat. 18 North Georgia * Final W, 5-4
  Elementary Schools Honors Day, Military Appreciation Day, Youth Day
  North Georgia * Final L, 5-2
  Elementary Schools Honors Day, Military Appreciation Day, Youth Day
Thu. 23 at St. Augustine's Final - 10 innings L, 10-9
  USA Baseball Complex in Cary, NC
Sun. 26 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 3-1
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final - 11 innings W, 16-13
Mon. 27 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 8-4
 
May
Wed. 6 at Mount Olive Final L, 5-0
Sat. 9 vs. Armstrong State % @ Columbus, Ga. (Ragsdale Field) Final L, 12-11
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
January
Sat. 30 Limestone Final W, 13-4
Sun. 31 Limestone Final W, 10-9
 
February
Fri. 5 King (Tenn.) Final W, 10-1
  Pepsi Cola Pop-Off Series
Sat. 6 Claflin Final W, 13-0
  Homecoming 2016, Pepsi Cola Pop-Off Series
  Claflin Final W, 7-1
Fri. 12 Southern Wesleyan Final W, 9-2
  Southern Wesleyan Final W, 6-0
Sat. 13 Southern Wesleyan Final W, 4-1
Wed. 17 Belmont Abbey Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 20 at Armstrong State * Final - 12 innings W, 5-4
Sun. 21 at Armstrong State * Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
  at Armstrong State * Final - 8 innings L, 8-3
Fri. 26 Saint Rose Final W, 16-2
Sat. 27 Saint Rose Final W, 28-9
Sun. 28 Millersville Final L, 22-6
 
March
Tue. 1 Chowan Final W, 6-2
Sat. 5 at Montevallo * Final L, 25-3
  at Montevallo * Final L, 11-6
Sun. 6 at Montevallo * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 9 Virginia St. Final W, 17-0
  Tidal Wave Auto Spa Night
Fri. 11 USC Aiken * Final W, 3-2
  Allstate Andy Jeffords Insurance Night
Sat. 12 USC Aiken * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 13 USC Aiken * Final - 11 innings L, 5-4
Tue. 15 at Wingate Final L, 12-7
Fri. 18 Young Harris * Final W, 12-2
  Vivid Network Solutions Night
Sat. 19 Young Harris * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 20 Young Harris * Final W, 4-2
Tue. 22 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 8-7
Fri. 25 at Lander * Final - 11 innings W, 9-5
Sat. 26 at Lander * Final W, 3-2
  at Lander * Final L, 13-8
Tue. 29 Mount Olive Final L, 13-8
  Enterprise Rent A Car Night
 
April
Sat. 2 Georgia College * Final L, 13-10
  Carolinas Hospital System Series
Sun. 3 Georgia College * Final L, 7-4
  Carolinas Hospital System Series
  Georgia College * Final W, 15-10
  Carolinas Hospital System Series
Tue. 5 at North Greenville Final L, 11-3
Fri. 8 UNC Pembroke * Final W, 8-6
  McDonald's Night
Sat. 9 UNC Pembroke * Final W, 18-10
Sun. 10 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 15 at North Georgia * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 16 at North Georgia * Final L, 19-3
Sun. 17 at North Georgia * Final W, 6-4
Tue. 19 Pfeiffer Final W, 19-7
  Sea of Red Game
Sat. 23 Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 3-0
  Senior Day
  Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 5-2
  Senior Day
Sun. 24 Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 3-0
  Florence/Pee Dee Youth League Day
 
May
Fri. 6 at Flagler * Final L, 7-3
  at Flagler * Final L, 10-1
Sat. 7 at Flagler * Final - 10 innings L, 10-9
 
February
Fri. 3 Claflin Final W, 7-4
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
Sat. 4 North Greenville Final - 12 innings W, 2-1
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
Sun. 5 Wingate Final W, 2-0
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
Fri. 10 Southern Wesleyan Final W, 5-0
  Pepsi Pop-Off Classic
Sat. 11 Southern Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  Pepsi Pop-Off Classic ; Homecoming 2017
  Southern Wesleyan Final W, 8-1
  Pepsi Pop-Off Classic ; Homecoming 2017
Tue. 14 Chowan Final W, 9-0
Wed. 15 Chowan Final W, 11-4
  Scranton Elementary School Day ; Faculty Appreciation Day
Sat. 18 Newberry Final W, 2-0
  Jeffords (Allstate) Insurance Day
  Newberry Final W, 4-3
  Jeffords (Allstate) Insurance Day
Sun. 19 at Newberry Final L, 8-3
Wed. 22 Belmont Abbey Final W, 6-4
Fri. 24 Augusta * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 25 Augusta * Final W, 16-7
Sun. 26 Augusta * Final L, 7-4
 
March
Wed. 1 at St. Augustine's Final W, 12-4
Sat. 4 Saint Rose Final W, 7-5
  Youth Day
  Saint Rose Final W, 8-7
  Youth Day
Sun. 5 Saint Rose Final W, 7-2
Wed. 8 at Claflin Final W, 8-6
Fri. 10 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 11 at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 2-1
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 12-8
Wed. 15 North Greenville Final L, 11-8
  SF/WF Baseball Game Day
Fri. 17 at Young Harris * Final L, 10-9
Sat. 18 at Young Harris * Final L, 12-0
Sun. 19 at Young Harris * Final W, 7-4
Wed. 22 at Limestone Final L, 8-4
Fri. 24 Flagler * Final L, 2-0
  Vivid Network Solutions Night
Sat. 25 Flagler * Final W, 10-6
  Enterprise Rent-A-Car Day
Sun. 26 Flagler * Final L, 14-5
Tue. 28 at Mount Olive Final L, 7-0
Wed. 29 at Chowan Final W, 6-1
 
April
Sat. 1 Armstrong State * Final W, 7-1
  McLeod Health Day
Sun. 2 Armstrong State * Final W, 7-5
  Armstrong State * Final W, 12-3
Tue. 4 St. Augustine's Final W, 9-5
  Batting for Babies ; Sea of Red Game
Fri. 7 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 8 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 9-7
Sun. 9 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 10-3
Tue. 11 Limestone Final W, 9-2
  Batting for Babies
Fri. 14 at USC Aiken * Final L, 13-1
Sat. 15 at USC Aiken * Final W, 3-1
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 7-5
Wed. 19 at Claflin Final W, 10-4
Fri. 21 Columbus St. * Final L, 6-3
  Batting for Babies
Sat. 22 Columbus St. * Final L, 8-2
  Military Appreciation Day ; Boys and Girls Club Day
Sun. 23 Columbus St. * Final L, 9-1
  Senior Day
 
May
Wed. 10 vs. Georgia College % @ Florence, S.C. Final - 7 innings L, 14-0
  PBC Baseball Tournament
  vs. USC Aiken % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  PBC Baseball Tournament
  vs. North Georgia % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 10-6
  PBC Baseball Tournament
  vs. Columbus St. % @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 5-0
  PBC Baseball Tournament
Thu. 11 vs. Flagler % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 4-3
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
  vs. Georgia College % @ Florence, S.C. Final - 7 innings L, 12-2
  PBC Baseball Tournament
  vs. Ga. Southwestern % @ Florence, SC Final - 10 innings L, 11-10
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
  vs. UNC Pembroke % @ Florence, SC Final L, 8-5
  PBC Tournament - Winners' Bracket
Fri. 12 vs. USC Aiken % @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 8-4
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
  vs. North Georgia % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 4-1
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
  vs. Flagler % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 4-3
  PBC Tournament
  vs. North Georgia % @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 7-6
  PBC Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. UNC Pembroke % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
  vs. UNC Pembroke % @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 6-5
  PBC Championship Game
 
February
Fri. 2 Southern Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
Sat. 3 Barton 2:00 PM
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
Sun. 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00 PM
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
Tue. 6 Mount Olive 2:30 PM
Fri. 9 Augusta * 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Augusta * 2:00 PM
Sun. 11 Augusta * 1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Chowan 5:00 PM
Wed. 14 Chowan 2:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Flagler * 1:00 PM
  at Flagler * 4:00 PM
Sun. 18 at Flagler * 1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Belmont Abbey 3:00 PM
  Tidal Wave Auto Spa Day
Fri. 23 at USC Aiken * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 at USC Aiken * 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 at USC Aiken * 1:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Wingate 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Limestone 6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Limestone 2:00 PM
Sun. 4 Limestone 1:00 PM
Tue. 6 at Barton 2:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Georgia College * 1:00 PM
  at Georgia College * 4:00 PM
Sun. 11 at Georgia College * 1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Barton 6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Young Harris * 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Young Harris * 2:00 PM
Sun. 18 Young Harris * 1:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Newberry 6:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Lander * 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Lander * 2:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Lander * 1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Newberry 6:00 PM
Fri. 30 North Georgia * 7:00 PM
Sat. 31 North Georgia * 2:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 North Georgia * 1:00 PM
Wed. 4 Claflin 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 UNC Pembroke * 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 UNC Pembroke * 1:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Columbus St. * 1:00 PM
  at Columbus St. * 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Columbus St. * 1:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Claflin 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Ga. Southwestern * 1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern * 4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Ga. Southwestern * 1:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 at Belmont Abbey 4:00 PM
  at Belmont Abbey 7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event