FMU Athletics 2016-17 Composite Schedule

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 62-53

UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 96-92
31
1
at Coker
Final
W, 8-1

at Coker
Final
W, 9-0

Armstrong State
Final
W, 64-63

Armstrong State
Final
L, 85-82
2
3
Claflin
Final
W, 7-4

North Greenville
vs Wingate
Final
2 - 1
4
North Greenville
Final
L, 4-3

USC Aiken
Final
W, 71-70

North Greenville
Final - 12 innings
W, 2-1

North Greenville
Final
W, 6-0

USC Aiken
Final
L, 89-71
5
Claflin
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Wingate
Final
W, 2-0

Claflin
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3
6
7
8
at Augusta
Final
W, 72-64

at Augusta
Final
L, 75-71
9
Barton
Final
W, 7-2

Barton
Final
W, 9-0
10
Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-0
11
at Mount Olive
Final
W, 6-3

at Mount Olive
Final
W, 9-0

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1

Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 3-2

Flagler
Final
W, 87-60

Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 3-1

Flagler
Final
W, 72-59

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-1
12
at Wingate
Final
W, 6-1

at Wingate
Final
W, 4-3
13
Claflin
Final - OT
W, 84-78
14
at Newberry
Final
L, 5-4

at Newberry
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

Chowan
Final
W, 9-0
15
Chowan
Final
W, 11-4

Lander
Final
W, 71-61

Lander
Final
W, 88-77
16
17
Wingate
Final
L, 5-4

Wingate
Final
L, 5-4
18
Erskine
Final
W, 9-0

Newberry
Final
W, 2-0

Erskine
Final
W, 9-0

at Armstrong State
Final
W, 61-50

Newberry
Final
W, 4-3

at Armstrong State
Final
L, 88-83
19
at Coastal Caro.
Final
L, 7-0

at Newberry
Final
L, 8-3
20
21
22
at Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-1

Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 6-4

at Mount Olive
Final
W, 4-0

at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 68-52

at UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 89-65
23
24
Flagler
Final
L, 5-4

Flagler
Final
L, 5-4

Augusta
Final
W, 2-1
25
Armstrong State
1:00 PM

Armstrong State
1:00 PM

Augusta
2:00 PM

at Tusculum
2:00 PM

at Tusculum
4:00 PM

North Georgia
6:00 PM
26
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM

Augusta
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
27
vs Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate
28
vs Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate

Erskine
3:00 PM

Erskine
5:00 PM
1
at St. Augustine's
3:00 PM
2
3
at Braves Track Classic
12:00 pm

at Braves Track Classic
12:00 pm

at Lander
2:00 PM

at Lander
2:00 PM
4
vs Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate

at North Georgia
11:00 AM

at North Georgia
11:00 AM

Saint Rose
1:00 PM

Lander
1:00 PM

Lander
3:00 PM

Saint Rose
4:00 PM